|
Post by Mebert78 on Nov 25, 2015 10:28:14 GMT -5
Hey, everyone! I decided to rank my favorite albums of 2015. Posted below are standout songs from each album. Ironically, I didn't even know about several of these bands before this year, which is pretty cool. Feel free to share your rankings as well. And, of course, prog on! \m/
1) Riverside - Fear, Love and the Time Machine
1) Teramaze - Her Halo
3) Steven Wilson - Hand. Cannot. Erase.
4) Voices From the Fuselage - Odyssey: The Destroyer of Worlds
5) Leprous - The Congregation
6) The Great Discord - Duende
7) Shattered Skies - The World We Used to Know
8) Tesseract - Polaris
9) Queensrÿche - Condition Hüman
10) Symphony X - Underworld
|
|
|
Post by vivace on Dec 13, 2015 19:14:46 GMT -5
wow, it actually sounds sorta like Queensryche again....25 years later...too weird...
|
|